Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic
His RhythmTrainer App helps Pro colleagues for their teaching and players of all levels to improve their swing-rhythm because good players swing with the same rhythm always:
Player backswing/downswingRory McIlroy 0,70s 0,23sTiger Woods 0,80s 0,27sMiguel Jimenez 0,99s 0,28syourself ?
?In what rhythm do you hit your best shots?
With the RhythmTrainer App you can find and store your individual success rhythm for the full swing and the short game.
The rhythm Trainer App may have positive effects like:- consistent rhythm = consistent direction- more distance - a relaxed backswing enables a more powerful downswing- less mishits like tops, socket, slice due to better timing- healthier movement – less pain- stronger mental game for tournaments- more distance control for longer putts- better approaches due better feeling for length
Training is fun and it`s easy to learn because our brain understands sounds better than explanation or video analyses.
Simply swing to the favourites or create new sound.
The RhythmTrainer App is supported by the PGA and scientifically proven.
See more info/details: www.golfrhythmtrainer.com.
"Our research shows that the RhythmTrainer is an easy and effective tool for our students to learn and stabilise their swing rhythm."Prof.
Dr.
Ralf Brand, Sport Science Institute at the University of Stuttgart/Germany
The RhythmTrainer gives our students new success experiences and help us become better pros."Stefan Quirmbach, Masterprofessional PGA of Germany
I strongly recommend the RhythmTrainer without reserve."Jens Dinser.
Co-trainer of German mens national team
The Pro version contains:- users guide video, background info, support, table: rhythm of Tour Pro`s- more than 25 titles for full swing and short game
The Basic version contents:- users guide video, background info, support, table: rhythm of Tour Pro`s- 3 different titles (slow, fast, intermediate) for full swing and short game
The Free version contents:- users guide video, background info, support, table: rhythm of Tour Pro`s- 1 title (slow) for full swing and short game
About Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic
- Package name (App ID)
- com.ralflehmanngolf.rhythmtrainerbasic
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v1.13
Looking for the Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic APK?
The safest way to get Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic (com.ralflehmanngolf.rhythmtrainerbasic) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Music Features
Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Camera Features
Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.
See Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic free?
Yes, Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.ralflehmanngolf.rhythmtrainerbasic?
com.ralflehmanngolf.rhythmtrainerbasic is the App ID (package name) of Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic safe to download?
Installing Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Get Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic Today
Golf Rhythm Trainer Basic for Android — free download on Google Play.
Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.